NM Home
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-18th 2024 Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 5th to May 8th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
2
2023
3
2022
3
2020
2019
1
4
2018
1
4
2017
1
4
2016
1
2
2015
1
4
2014
1
4
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
131
2009
1
2
2008
4
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
131
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 8th 2010, 11:51pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Evangel Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Reserve High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reserve, New Mexico
Del Norte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Robertson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, New Mexico
Lake Arthur High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arthur, New Mexico
Victory Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hobbs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hobbs, New Mexico
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Corona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, New Mexico
Mora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mora, New Mexico
Bernalillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bernalillo, New Mexico
Moriarty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moriarty, New Mexico
Miyamura
Floyd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Floyd, New Mexico
Roy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roy, New Mexico
Deming High Track & Field and Cross Country - Deming, New Mexico
Roswell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, New Mexico
Logan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Logan, New Mexico
Mescalero Apache
Hope Christian Schools Inc Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Taos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Taos, New Mexico
Des Moines High Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, New Mexico
Mosquero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mosquero, New Mexico
Bloomfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomfield, New Mexico
Newcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcomb, New Mexico
Santa Fe Indian
Fort Sumner High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Sumner, New Mexico
San Jon High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jon, New Mexico
Dexter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dexter, New Mexico
Ruidoso High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ruidoso, New Mexico
Lordsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lordsburg, New Mexico
N.M.S.D.
Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Truth Or Consequences, New Mexico
Tohatchi High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tohatchi, New Mexico
Animas High Track & Field and Cross Country - Animas, New Mexico
Desert Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Mountainair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountainair, New Mexico
Capital High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Nm Military Insti Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, New Mexico
Volcano Vista
Gallup Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallup, New Mexico
Santa Fe Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Eldorado High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Sandia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Loving High Track & Field and Cross Country - Loving, New Mexico
Navajo Prep
La Cueva High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Valencia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Lunas, New Mexico
Bosque School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Dora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dora, New Mexico
Navajo Pine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Navajo, New Mexico
Carlsbad High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlsbad, New Mexico
Onate High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Wingate
Gateway Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, New Mexico
Santa Rosa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Rosa, New Mexico
Espanola Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Espanola, New Mexico
Sandia Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Capitan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitan, New Mexico
Magdalena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Magdalena, New Mexico
Santa Fe Waldorf
Laguna-acoma High Track & Field and Cross Country - New Laguna, New Mexico
Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Dulce High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dulce, New Mexico
Pecos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pecos, New Mexico
Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kirtland, New Mexico
Piedra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmington, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Grady High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grady, New Mexico
Springer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springer, New Mexico
Farmington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmington, New Mexico
Santa Fe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Carrizozo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrizozo, New Mexico
Maxwell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maxwell, New Mexico
Alamogordo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamogordo, New Mexico
Las Cruces High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
W Las Vegas High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, New Mexico
East Mtn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandia Park, New Mexico
Penasco High Track & Field and Cross Country - Penasco, New Mexico
Chaparral High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthony, New Mexico
Pojoaque Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Hagerman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagerman, New Mexico
Tatum High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tatum, New Mexico
Gadsden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthony, New Mexico
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Teresa, New Mexico
Cimarron High School Cross Country - Cimarron, New Mexico
Mccurdy School Track & Field and Cross Country - Espanola, New Mexico
Albuquerque Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Los Alamos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Alamos, New Mexico
West Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Elida High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elida, New Mexico
Quemado High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quemado, New Mexico
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Portales High Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
Hondo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hondo, New Mexico
Texico High Track & Field and Cross Country - Texico, New Mexico
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roswell, New Mexico
Shiprock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shiprock, New Mexico
Clayton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, New Mexico
Melrose High Track & Field and Cross Country - Melrose, New Mexico
Albuquerque High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Los Lunas High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Lunas, New Mexico
Zuni High Track & Field and Cross Country - Zuni, New Mexico
Escalante High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tierra Amarilla, New Mexico
Questa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Questa, New Mexico
Cobre High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayard, New Mexico
Raton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raton, New Mexico
House Junior High Track & Field and Cross Country - House, New Mexico
Tse'yi'gai High Track & Field and Cross Country - Smith Lake, New Mexico
Grants High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grants, New Mexico
Silver High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver City, New Mexico
Cliff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cliff, New Mexico
Menaul School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Artesia Park Jh Track & Field and Cross Country - Artesia, New Mexico
Lovington Jr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lovington, New Mexico
Gallup
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Estancia, New Mexico
Ramah High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramah, New Mexico
Crownpoint High Track & Field and Cross Country - Crownpoint, New Mexico
Rio Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Jal High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jal, New Mexico
Tucumcari High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucumcari, New Mexico
Hatch Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hatch, New Mexico
Socorro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Socorro, New Mexico
Cloudcroft High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cloudcroft, New Mexico
Mesa Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojo Caliente, New Mexico
Aztec High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aztec, New Mexico
Manzano High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Cleveland
Eunice High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eunice, New Mexico
Rehoboth Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rehoboth, New Mexico
Cuba High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuba, New Mexico
Rio Rancho High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rancho, New Mexico
Jemez Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico
Tularosa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tularosa, New Mexico
Highland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
St Michaels High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Clovis Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, New Mexico
Monte Del Sol Charte Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Belen High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belen, New Mexico
Mayfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Clovis
Invited groups
2010
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
2010 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Shane
May 8th 2010, 11:51pm
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 5, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Albuquerque, NM, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alamogordo
Albuquerque
Albuquerque Academy
Animas
Artesia
Aztec
Belen
Bernalillo
Bloomfield
Bosque
Capital
Capitan
Carlsbad
Carrizozo
Chaparral
Cibola
Cimarron
Clayton
Cleveland
Cliff
Cloudcroft
Clovis
Clovis Christian
Cobre
Corona
Crownpoint
Cuba
Del Norte
Deming
Des Moines
Desert Academy
Dexter
Dora
Dulce
East Mountain
Eldorado
Elida
Escalante
Espanola Valley
Estancia
Eunice
Evangel Christian
Farmington
Floyd
Fort Sumner
Gadsden
Gallup
Gallup Catholic
Gateway Christian
Goddard
Grady
Grants
Hagerman
Hatch Valley
Highland
Hobbs
Hondo Valley
Hope Christian
Hot Springs
House
Jal
Jemez Valley
Kirtland
La Cueva
Laguna Acoma
Lake Arthur
Las Cruces
Logan
Lordsburg
Los Alamos
Los Lunas
Loving
Lovington
Magdalena
Manzano
Maxwell
Mayfield
McCurdy
Melrose
Menaul
Mesa Vista
Mescalero Apache
Miyamura
Monte del Sol
Mora
Moriarty
Mosquero
Mountainair
N.M.S.D.
Navajo Pine
Navajo Prep
Newcomb
NM Military Inst
Onate
Pecos
Penasco
Piedra Vista
Pojoaque Valley
Portales
Quemado
Questa
Ramah
Raton
Rehoboth
Reserve
Rio Grande
Rio Rancho
Robertson
Roswell
Roy
Ruidoso
San Jon
Sandia
Sandia Prep
Santa Fe
Santa Fe Indian
Santa Fe Prep
Santa Fe Waldorf
Santa Rosa
Santa Teresa
Shiprock
Silver
Socorro
Springer
St Michael's
St Pius X
Taos Municipal
Tatum
Texico
Tohatchi
Tsé Yí Gai
Tucumcari
Tularosa
Valencia
Valley
Victory Christian
Volcano Vista
West Las Vegas
West Mesa
Wingate
Zuni
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hand, Daniel
10
Magdalena
4:48.94
1
7
2
Balizan, Reynaldo
12
Maxwell
4:56.32
1
5
3
Roy, Donnie
10
Tatum
5:01.41
1
4
4
Brunson, Douglas
10
Evangel Christia
5:05.15
1
3
5
Arzola, Jacob
11
Dora
5:12.56
1
2
6
Padilla, Josh
11
Gallup Catholic
5:14.30
1
1
7
Mendoza, Jose
09
Floyd
5:21.92
1
8
Mayberry, Travis
10
Cliff
5:25.08
1
9
Martinez, Jesus
10
Hondo Valley
5:26.97
1
10
Fisher, Avery
08
Reserve
5:28.36
1
11
Trujillo, Justin
10
Cimarron
5:29.78
1
12
Silvers, Zach
12
Clovis Christian
5:31.22
1
13
Huerta, Joey
11
N.M.S.D.
5:31.60
1
14
Urquijo, Carlos
12
Springer
5:32.45
1
15
Sisneros, Josh
11
Mountainair
5:34.59
1
16
Bigrope, Drew
12
Mescalero Apache
5:39.02
1
17
Borg, Ray
11
San Jon
5:41.85
1
18
Kaydahzinne, Aaron
10
Mescalero Apache
5:43.79
1
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chavez, Henrique
12
Mora
4:39.09
1
7
2
Varela, Antonio
10
Pecos
4:41.26
1
5
3
Madalena, Troy
11
Jemez Valley
4:41.48
1
4
4
Thomas, Graham
10
Dulce
4:43.78
1
3
5
Broomfield, Matt
12
East Mountain
4:46.16
1
2
6
Thompson, Alyson
12
Navajo Prep
4:48.58
1
1
7
Medina, Brandon
11
Penasco
4:50.84
1
8
Bitsui, Dominick
12
Navajo Prep
4:54.09
1
9
Briggs, Kenny
10
Rehoboth
4:55.48
1
10
Marroquin, Michael
10
Tucumcari
4:58.03
1
11
Buchanan, Jimmy
08
Santa Fe Prep
4:59.73
1
12
Montoya, Edward
11
Hagerman
5:02.12
1
13
Hardy, Kevin
09
Navajo Pine
5:03.78
1
14
Arenivas, Gabriel
12
Hagerman
5:05.39
1
15
Padilla, Tory
10
Capitan
5:07.34
1
16
Salinas, Boaz
11
Lordsburg
5:13.06
1
17
Miller, Kolten
11
Texico
5:15.73
1
--
Gonzales, Alfred
10
Penasco
DQ
1
Mens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fenton, Eric
11
Hope Christian
4:32.75
1
7
2
Mora, Steven
11
Santa Fe Indian
4:34.80
1
5
3
Kersh, Stephen
12
Sandia Prep
4:35.59
1
4
4
Wallace, Brannon
11
Zuni
4:36.06
1
3
5
Merhege, Trevor
12
Santa Fe Indian
4:37.53
1
2
6
Bekes, Evan
11
Bloomfield
4:39.72
1
1
7
Gonzales, Andres
10
St Michael's
4:41.80
1
8
Salvador, Christopher
09
Laguna Acoma
4:42.96
1
9
Gia, Kevin
10
Zuni
4:48.78
1
10
Villareal, James
12
Pojoaque Valley
4:49.22
1
11
Cordova, Sam
12
NM Military Inst
4:50.01
1
12
Sotelo, Esteban
10
Lovington
4:59.34
1
13
Baca, Chris
10
Cobre
5:07.42
1
Mens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herring, Alex
12
Albuquerque Acad
4:23.57
1
7
2
Pittman, Kyle
12
Los Alamos
4:24.28
1
5
3
Zacharias, Patrick
12
Albuquerque Acad
4:26.68
1
4
4
Saiz, Tyler
11
Del Norte
4:28.73
1
3
5
Rieder, Jefferson
11
Albuquerque Acad
4:32.20
1
2
6
Clark, Ryan
12
Albuquerque Acad
4:32.56
1
1
7
Longenbaugh, Neil
11
Albuquerque Acad
4:33.54
1
8
Vera, Irwin
11
Santa Teresa
4:36.31
1
9
Hicks, Glenn
10
Grants
4:36.39
1
10
Rael, Ashur
11
Albuquerque Acad
4:36.56
1
11
Lucario, Brandon
10
Volcano Vista
4:41.45
1
12
Wermer, Tim
11
Los Alamos
4:44.35
1
13
Tso, Chad
11
Shiprock
4:44.92
1
14
Roybal, Daniel
11
Los Alamos
4:46.62
1
15
Brookshire, Austin
12
Aztec
4:49.81
1
16
Sierra, Gustavo
10
Roswell
4:50.16
1
17
Mauritsen, Kory
11
Artesia
4:51.55
1
18
Miranda, Daniel
10
Santa Teresa
4:54.32
1
Mens 1600m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rubalcaba, Caleb
11
Rio Rancho
4:26.02
1
7
2
Meyer, Christian
12
Sandia
4:27.88
1
5
3
Fastwolf, Kyle
11
La Cueva
4:29.66
1
4
4
Montoya, Vincent
12
Cibola
4:30.03
1
3
5
Montoya, Michael
12
Manzano
4:30.41
1
2
6
Teske, Jonathan
12
Alamogordo
4:30.57
1
1
7
Mondragon, Nikolai
11
La Cueva
4:32.25
1
8
Florez, Julian
11
Hobbs
4:36.59
1
9
Montoya, Christopher
12
Cibola
4:36.75
1
10
Villescas, Dylan
12
Mayfield
4:38.04
1
11
Lueras, Justin
12
Los Lunas
4:41.76
1
12
Manis, KT
11
Hobbs
4:50.12
1
Womens 1600m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Christa
10
Fort Sumner
5:34.15
1
7
2
Freese, Sara
11
Gateway Christia
5:46.66
1
5
3
Sandoval, Noemy
12
Gallup Catholic
5:51.77
1
4
4
Ellefson, Rebecca
12
Gallup Catholic
5:51.85
1
3
5
Painter, Jessica
09
Springer
5:54.77
1
2
6
Gomez, Stephanie
11
Hondo Valley
5:54.78
1
1
7
Gensler, Shelly
09
Corona
6:07.04
1
8
Talker, Reagan
11
Gallup Catholic
6:09.51
1
9
Moody, Mycah
11
Gateway Christia
6:12.64
1
10
Nobles, Emily
11
Gateway Christia
6:18.09
1
11
Richard, Sophia
09
Santa Fe Waldorf
6:20.74
1
12
Finkbone, Hali
08
Springer
6:25.88
1
13
Salyer, Mariah
11
Santa Fe Waldorf
6:28.81
1
14
Schartz, Jenna
11
Carrizozo
6:36.96
1
15
Guerro, Janessa
08
Magdalena
6:39.59
1
16
Landry, Christen
12
Logan
6:46.62
1
17
Cohnheim, Bethany
11
Gallup Catholic
6:54.46
1
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaufman, Caroline
10
East Mountain
5:22.99
1
7
2
Montoya, Adrienne
12
Estancia
5:24.00
1
5
3
Lee, Sabrina
12
Estancia
5:34.83
1
4
4
Katzman, Jacqueline
08
Bosque
5:46.48
1
3
5
Romero, Andrea
10
Mora
5:47.22
1
2
6
Sanchez, Marcella
09
Penasco
5:47.99
1
1
7
Tracy, Shelby
12
Navajo Prep
5:48.33
1
8
Gonzales, Margarita
12
Pecos
5:54.68
1
9
Proctor, Kelsey
10
Cloudcroft
5:57.99
1
10
Lee, Shelby
09
Navajo Pine
5:58.66
1
11
Carey, Madeline
12
Bosque
5:59.93
1
12
Ramirez, Jessica
10
Clayton
6:01.01
1
13
McCray, LaTawnya
11
Navajo Prep
6:08.61
1
14
Ortega, Lucero
11
Tucumcari
6:22.13
1
15
Johnson, Nikki
10
Navajo Pine
6:23.78
1
16
Medina, Gloria
11
Questa
6:24.10
1
17
Soliz, Bianca
08
Loving
6:33.06
1
18
Venegas, Emily
10
Loving
6:46.54
1
19
Osborn, Kylee
11
Capitan
7:07.84
1
Womens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norskog, Kate
11
St Michael's
5:19.08
1
7
2
Diaz, Erica
12
Cobre
5:26.31
1
5
3
Romero, Belen
11
Robertson
5:28.36
1
4
4
Natseway, Lacey
08
Laguna Acoma
5:28.47
1
3
5
Saavedra, Melissa
10
Laguna Acoma
5:33.17
1
2
6
Saenz, Amanda
09
Socorro
5:38.43
1
1
7
Martinez-Palmer, Meagan
11
St Michael's
5:38.46
1
8
Duboise, Dianne
11
Wingate
5:39.34
1
9
Lee, Leann
11
Zuni
5:39.89
1
10
Touchine, Dallas
10
Miyamura
5:40.26
1
11
Buchanan, Brittany
12
Hope Christian
5:40.41
1
12
Torres, Sophia
12
Pojoaque Valley
5:43.06
1
13
James, Felicia
10
Miyamura
5:43.28
1
14
Villegas, Summer
09
Santa Fe Indian
5:43.60
1
15
Ortzow, Amanda
11
West Las Vegas
5:47.63
1
16
Sanchez, Sydney
12
Laguna Acoma
5:48.54
1
17
Taylor, Sam
12
Zuni
5:48.71
1
18
Belone, Tanya
09
Wingate
5:48.84
1
19
Saenz, Lindsey
09
Ruidoso
6:00.71
1
20
Welch, Barbara
09
Ruidoso
6:01.59
1
Womens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Julia
11
Albuquerque Acad
4:58.39
1
7
2
Throckmorton, Paige
12
Albuquerque Acad
5:07.19
1
5
3
Throckmorton, Amanda
12
Albuquerque Acad
5:07.22
1
4
4
Olesinski, Anna
10
Roswell
5:07.37
1
3
5
Rascon, Nisa
10
Valencia
5:15.20
1
2
6
Walker, Holly
12
Los Alamos
5:17.24
1
1
7
Thurman, Jennalee
09
Del Norte
5:26.92
1
8
Nathe, Marissa
09
St Pius X
5:28.16
1
9
Durkin, Emma
10
St Pius X
5:31.79
1
10
Benally, Myka
11
Kirtland
5:34.63
1
11
Dunlap, Megan
10
Albuquerque Acad
5:37.86
1
12
Barich-Mooday, Jennifer
09
Los Alamos
5:39.25
1
13
Friesenhahn, Lindsey
09
Farmington
5:39.28
1
14
Pittman, Emily
08
Los Alamos
5:43.02
1
15
Sandoval, Teresa
09
Los Alamos
5:43.45
1
16
Honnell, Victoria
11
Los Alamos
5:49.21
1
17
Anaya, Gaby
10
Artesia
5:51.72
1
18
Castro, Biyanca
10
Roswell
5:51.80
1
19
Kresl, Rachel
10
Aztec
5:52.14
1
Womens 1600m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Beth
11
Albuquerque
5:12.71
1
7
2
Lewiecki, Caroline
11
Manzano
5:13.37
1
5
3
Gonzales, Malia
09
Cleveland
5:18.77
1
4
4
Grace, Jordan
10
La Cueva
5:19.43
1
3
5
Hawk, Diana
11
Eldorado
5:19.99
1
2
6
Sevilla, Gloria
12
Gadsden
5:24.86
1
1
7
Digiovanna, Sara
10
Cleveland
5:27.47
1
8
Padilla, Jenna
12
Rio Rancho
5:28.09
1
9
Lente, Kendra
09
Los Lunas
5:28.59
1
10
Johnson, Michaela
11
Carlsbad
5:31.78
1
11
Davis, Camille
12
Eldorado
5:33.19
1
12
McNaughton, Maddie
10
Clovis
5:36.40
1
13
Lementino, Tamara
11
Rio Rancho
5:36.98
1
14
Jackson, Katie
10
Albuquerque
5:37.19
1
15
Dinger, Zoe
11
Las Cruces
6:03.98
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
482426 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
147 shares:
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Alamogordo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamogordo, New Mexico
,
Albuquerque Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
,
Albuquerque High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
3
2022
3
2019
1
4
2018
1
4
2017
1
4
2016
1
2
2015
1
4
2014
1
4
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
131
2009
1
2
2008
4
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#results
#new-mexico-state
#nmact
#new-mexico
#rio-rancho
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!