WOMEN (gun times) -
1. Nancy Jelagat, KEN, 2:19:31 PB EUR 75,000
[16:25 - 32:56 - 49:32 - 1:06:03 - (1:09:41) - 1:22:43 - 1:39:14 -
1:55:42 - 2:12:14]
2. Etagegne Woldu, ETH, 2:20:16 DB 25,000
3. Beyenu Degefa, ETH, 2:23:04 DB 10,000
4. Rahma Tusa, ETH, 2:23:20 PB 7000
5. Fionnuala McCormack, IRL, 2:23:58 PB 5000
6. Azmera Gebru, ETH, 2:24:01 3000
7. Adanech Andesa, ETH, 2:24:13 DB 2000
8. Dorcas Tuitoek, KEN, 2:24:54 DB 1800
9. Meseret Dinke, ETH, 2:25:12 PB 1500
10. Giovanna Epis, ITA, 2:25:20 PB 1200
11. Bornes Chepkirui, KEN, 2:25:37 1100
12. Bojana Bjeljac, CRO, 2:26:08 PB 1000
13. Nienke Brinkman, NED, 2:26:34
14. Risper Gesabwa, MEX, 2:26:55 PB
15. Katarzyna Jankowska, POL, 2:27:07 DB
16. Andrea Paola Bonilla Tello, ECU, 2:27:38 NR/PB
17. Failuna Matanga, TAN, 2:27:58
18. Irene Pelayo (40+), ESP, 2:29:16 PB 5000es
19. Iwona Bernardelli, POL, 2:29:34
20. Camilla Richardsson, FIN, 2:30:45 DB
21. Loreta Kancyte, LTU, 2:30:48 DB
22. Aydee Loayza Huaman (40+), PER, 2:31:43 PB
23. Daria Mykhailova, UKR, 2:34:27
24. Giulia Sommi, ITA, 2:35:05
25. Neja Krsinar, SLO, 2:35:44 PB
26. Ursula Sanchez, MEX, 2:36:52
27. Maria I Velez, MEX, 2:37:04 PB
28. Laura Hottenrott, GER, 2:38:34
29. Cristina Giurcanu Mihartescu (40+), ESP, 2:38:42 PB 3000es
30. Fadouwa Ledhem, FRA, 2:38:57 DB
31. Maria Spitsyna, BLR, 2:39:22
32. Johanna Salminen (40+), SWE, 2:39:40
33. Suvi Miettinen, FIN, 2:40:33
34. Anaïs Quemener, FRA, 2:41:15 PB
35. Floriane Hot, FRA, 2:41:32
36. Stefania Leontiadou, GRE, 2:41:44 PB
37. Barbara Ramon, ESP, 2:42:12 PB 2000es
38. Ivette Mejia, USA, 2:42:25
39. Fanny Schulstad, SWE, 2:42:37
40. Annie Birch, GBR, 2:43:54
41. Emilia Siltanen, FIN, 2:45:17 PB
42. Mandana Nouri (45+), IRI, 2:45:23 NR/PB
43. Cristina McKnight del Amo, ESP, 2:45:47 1000es
44. Samira Schnüriger, SUI, 2:46:00
45. Rebeca Hevia Cosme (40+), ESP, 2:46:31 800es
46. Nesrine Leene, LBN, 2:47:10
47. Laura Trimble, GBR, 2:47:56
48. Marije Geurtsen, NED, 2:48:12
49. Fatima Korichi, FRA, 2:48:20
50. Anne-Sophie Vittet, FRA, 2:48:21
51. Laura Castellano Barba, ESP, 2:48:27
52. Patricia Schreurs (45+), NED, 2:50:27
53. Federica Moroni (45+), ITA, 2:50:29
54. Annelie Johansson (40+), SWE, 2:50:35
55. Laura Vilchez Sequera, ESP, 2:50:41
56. Adriana Grigoras Di Guisto (40+), FRA, 2:51:26
57. Lara Bromilow, GBR, 2:51:54
58. Jennifer Delloux, FRA, 2:52:35
59. Chrystelle Lambert (40+), FRA, 2:52:57
60. Marta Carbo Segrelles (40+), ESP, 2:53:03
61. Anya Culling, GBR, 2:53:24
62. Julia Bijl, GBR, 2:53:43
es Spanish citizenship bonus
MEN (gun times) -
1. Lawrence Cherono, KEN, 2:05:12 EUR 50,000
[14:44 - 29:27 - 44:20 - 59:04 - (1:02:19) - 1:13:58 - 1:29:06 -
1:44:11 - 1:58:57]
2. Chalu Deso, ETH, 2:05:16 25,000
3. Philemon Kacheran, KEN, 2:05:19 PB 10,000
4. Geoffrey Kamworor, KEN, 2:05:23 PB 7000
5. Abebe Negewo, ETH, 2:05:27 5000
6. Goitom Kifle, ERI, 2:05:28 PB 3000
7. Kinde Atanaw, ETH, 2:05:54 2000
8. Gabriel Geay, TAN, 2:06:10 1800
9. Daniel do Nascimento, BRA, 2:06:11 PB 1500
10. Herpasa Negasa, ETH, 2:06:20 1200
11. Amanal Petros, GER, 2:06:27 NR/PB 1100
12. Hamid Ben Daoud, ESP, 2:06:35 =NR/PB 1000 + 5000es + 25,000nr
13. Tadu Abate, ETH, 2:06:45
14. Samuel Tsegay, ERI, 2:07:08
15. Bernard Ngeno, KEN, 2:07:18 DB
16. Olika Adugna, ETH, 2:07:36
17. Bethwell Kipkemboi, KEN, 2:08:33
18. Koen Naert, BEL, 2:08:41
19. Abdelaziz Merzougui, ESP, 2:08:52 DB 3000es
20. Yago Rojo, ESP, 2:08:56 PB 2000es
21. Gashau Ayale, ISR, 2:09:30 DB
22. Joaquin Emanuel Arbe, ARG, 2:09:36 NR/PB
23. Andamlak Belihu, ETH, 2:09:43 DB
24. Polat Kemboi, TUR, 2:09:45
25. Krystian Zalewski, POL, 2:10:14 PB
26. Tom Gröschel, GER, 2:11:03 PB
27. Emmanuel Roudolff, FRA, 2:11:05 PB
28. Kamil Jastrzebski, POL, 2:11:08 PB
29. Thomas De Bock, BEL, 2:11:27 PB
30. Jorge Blanco, ESP, 2:11:34 DB 1000es
31. Derlys Ramon Ayala Sanchez, PAR, 2:11:48
32. Eulalio Muñoz, ARG, 2:11:56
33. Omar Hassan Omar, ETH, 2:12:55
34. Mike Sayenko, USA, 2:13:00 PB
35. Cristhian Zamora, URU, 2:13:05 PB
36. Necho Tayachew, ISR, 2:13:07 DB
37. Linus Rosdal, SWE, 2:13:24
38. Juan Luis Barrios, MEX, 2:14:06
39. Michael Kunyuga, KEN, 2:14:09 PB
40. Patrik Wägeli, SUI, 2:14:23 PB
41. Gilmar Lopes, BRA, 2:14:36 PB
42. Konstantin Wedel, GER, 2:14:41 DB
43. Marcos Sanza Arranz (40+), AND, 2:15:00 PB
44. Segundo Oswaldo Jami Jami, ECU, 2:15:14
45. Ben Preisner, CAN, 2:15:30
46. Martin Egebjerg Olesen, DEN, 2:15:33 PB
47. Freddy Guimard, FRA, 2:15:43
48. Jeff Lastennet, FRA, 2:15:59 DB
49. Rubén Palomeque (40+), ESP, 2:16:11 PB 800es
50. Kristofer Låås, SWE, 2:16:15
51. Norman Shreeve, GBR, 2:16:20 PB
52. Francesco Agostini, ITA, 2:16:31 DB
53. Ebrahim Mohamed Altamimi, BRN, 2:16:41
54. Andreas Sjurseth, NOR, 2:16:45
55. Mitja Krevs, SLO, 2:17:05
56. Angelo Vandecasteele, BEL, 2:17:32 DB
57. Ebrahim Abdulaziz (40+), NOR, 2:17:38
58. Justin Kent, CAN, 2:17:39
59. Rune Baekgaard, DEN, 2:17:59
60. Dorian Boulvin, BEL, 2:18:00 DB
61. Ben Kimtai Chematot, KEN, 2:18:12
62. Ageze Guadie, ISR, 2:18:17
63. Wilfred van Holst, NED, 2:18:32
64. William Mycroft, GBR, 2:18:40
65. Miguel Angel Barzola, ARG, 2:18:50 5000vr
66. Fouad Latreche, FRA, 2:18:52
67. Gilles Rubio (40+), FRA, 2:18:57
68. Alessio Terrasi, ITA, 2:18:59
69. Jaime Gonzalez Mancha, ESP, 2:19:08
70. Moath Alkhawaldeh, JOR, 2:19:29 PB
71. Bleistein Clemens, GER, 2:19:35
72. Ewan Cameron (40+), GBR, 2:19:46
73. Raoul Jankowski, GER, 2:19:49
74. Jeremiah Kiptoo Cheserek, KEN, 2:19:49
75. Maxime Lopes, FRA, 2:19:51
76. Ivan Hernandez Illán, ESP, 2:19:52 DB
77. Ka Man Gi, HKG, 2:19:53
78. Soufiane Bouchikhi, BEL, 2:20:14
79. Severino Felipe Gomez (45+), ESP, 2:20:47
80. Marcel Berni, SUI, 2:20:53
81. Gary O'Hanlon (45+), IRL, 2:20:57
82. Vincent Castermans, BEL, 2:21:00
83. Marco Turi, FRA, 2:21:03
84. Luis Miguel Cárdenas López, ECU, 2:21:28
85. Xabat Manzisidor Ermina, ESP, 2:21:31
86. Hannu Granberg, FIN, 2:21:37
87. Carlos Alejandro González Servian, PAR, 2:21:42
88. Armin Flückliget, SUI, 2:21:52
89. Diego Polo Vicente, ESP, 2:21:59 3000vr
90. Juan Ramon Garcia Gen (40+), ESP, 2:22:00
91. Borja Añon Blasco, ESP, 2:22:15
92. Dominic Jones, GBR, 2:22:31
93. Alberto Gonzalez Quilez, ESP, 2:22:38
94. Feidhlim McGowan, IRL, 2:22:39
95. Luca Parisi, ITA, 2:22:46
96. David Palomo Del Rosario, ESP, 2:22:48
97. Chris Oddy, GBR, 2:22:50
98. Carles Montllor Vegas, ESP, 2:22:53
99. Rui Yong Soh, SGP, 2:23:00 NR/PB
100. Raul Gandara Ruiz (40+), ESP, 2:23:03
101. Eduardo Sanz Martin, ESP, 2:23:05
102. Marco Alvarez Hernandez, ESP, 2:23:08
103. Wojciech Kopec, POL, 2:23:13
104. Ivan Robles Collado (40+), ESP, 2:23:17
105. Ronald Villy, FRA, 2:23:34
106. Ruben Alvarez Miguel, ESP, 2:23:47 PB
107. David Pérez Serrano, ESP, 2:23:57
108. Jarle Wermskog, NOR, 2:24:00
109. José Eduardo Papini De Oliveira, BRA, 2:24:05
110. Lampros Maltezos, GRE, 2:24:05
111. Nicolas Zalejski, FRA, 2:24:14
112. Juan Gimeno Benavent, ESP, 2:24:18 2000vr
113. Silas Bergmann, GER, 2:24:21
114. Florian-Bruno Millien, FRA, 2:24:34
115. Odd Arne Engesaeter (40+), NOR, 2:24:57
nr Spanish record bonus
vr Valencia region bonus